Judges (Northern Territory Based)

Conformation

Mrs Carol Beckett
Phone: 08 8988 1426
Email: tagetarl@bigpond.com
Championship Judging Qualifications: 
All Breeds (Toys, Terriers, Gundogs, Hounds, Working Dogs, Utility & Non-Sporting)
Other Qualifications: Junior Handlers

Mr J (Steve) Beckett
Phone: 08 8988 1426
Email: tagetarl@bigpond.com
Championship Judging Qualifications: Toys, Terriers, Gundogs, Working Dogs, Utility & Non Sporting
Open Show: Hounds

Mr Mel Hammett
Phone: 08 8988 5809
Mob: 0407 608 507
Email: tuems11@gmail.com
Championship Judging Qualifications: Terriers & Hounds
Open Show: Toys
Other Qualifications: Junior Handlers

Mrs Sandy Irlam
Phone: 08 8988 9553  Mobile: 0408 811 460
Emailarafurareptiles@bigpond.com
Championship Judging Qualifications: Toys, Terriers, Hounds & Utility
Breed Specialist: Doberman, Bull Terrier & Bull Terrier (Miniature)
[NBTCA approved to award ROM points: Bull Terrier & Bull Terrier (Miniature)]
Open Show: Working Dogs & Non Sporting 

Mrs Yvonne Van der Horst
Phone: 0438 326393
Email: tcharkuldu@bigpond.com.au
Championship Judging Qualifications: Hounds, Utility & Non-Sporting
Breed Specialist: Rottweiler & Shar Pei

Junior Handlers

Mrs Carol Smith
Ph: 0400 496 983
Email: tragana99@bigpond.com

Mr Mel Hammett
Phone: 08 8988 5809
Mob: 0407 608 507
Emailtuems11@gmail.com

Ms Sarah Gordon
Mob:
 0417897921
Email: info@gordonandassociates.com.au

Mrs Carol Beckett
Phone: 08 8988 1426
Email: tagetarl@bigpond.com 

 

All Sporting: inc Retrieving & RATG

Ms Sarah Baker
Phone: 0417 773 095
Email: luddleme@bigpond.net.au
Judging Qualifications: Community Companion Dog, Novice Obedience, Agility Masters & Jumping Masters

Ms Chavonne Carroll
Phone: 0412 116 987
Email: teshielshelties@yahoo.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Rally Obedience (All levels), Agility Masters & Jumping Masters

Mrs Lorraine Congdon
Phone: 0407 521 868
Email: Lorraine.congdon@bigpond.com
Judging Qualifications: Community Companion Dog & Novice Obedience

Mr Reg Dwyer
Phone: 0410 627 329
Email: reg@dwyersaustralia.com
Judging Qualifications: UDX Obedience, Masters Agility, Masters Jumping, Masters Games, Endurance & Rally Obedience (All levels)

Mrs Sue Dwyer
Phone: 0428 627 329
Email: sue@dwyersaustralia.com
Judging Qualifications: UDX Obedience, Masters Agility, Masters Jumping, Masters Games, Endurance & Rally Obedience (All levels)

Mrs Gloria Page
Phone: 08 8927 5395
Email: jomi155@bigpond.com 
Judging Qualifications: UDX Obedience, Masters Agility, Masters Jumping & Rally Obedience (All levels)

Mr Klayton Robb
Phone: 08 8931 1053
Mob: 0414 886 084 
Email: kmrobb@live.com.au 
Judging Qualifications: Community Companion Dog & Novice Obedience

Mrs Carmen Sinclair
Phone: 0406 9215 60
Email: cjsinclair@live.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Community Companion Dog, Novice & Open Obedience

Retrieving Trials [RT]

Mr Tom Rees
Phone: 08 8927 4846
Email: tom.rees@cardno.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Novice & Restricted

Mrs Carmen Sinclair
Phone: 0406 9215 60
Email: cjsinclair@live.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Novice, Restricted & All Age

Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs [RATG]

Mr Tom Rees
Phone: 08 8927 4846
Email: tom.rees@cardno.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Novice & Open

Mr Reg Dwyer
Phone: 0410 627 329
Email: reg@dwyersaustralia.com
Judging Qualifications: Novice & Open

Mrs Sue Dwyer
Phone: 0428 627 329
Email: sue@dwyersaustralia.com
Judging Qualifications: Novice & Open

Mrs Gloria Page
Phone: 08 8927 5395
Email: jomi155@bigpond.com 
Judging Qualifications: Novice & Open

Mrs Carmen Sinclair
Phone: 0406 9215 60
Email: cjsinclair@live.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Novice & Open