Judges

This is a list of the Judges home-based in the Northern Territory

Conformation

Mrs Carol Beckett
Phone: 08 8988 1426
Address: PO Box 136, Humpty Doo NT 0836
Email: tagetarl@bigpond.com
Judging Qualifications:
Toys, Terriers, Gundogs , Working Dogs, Non-Sporting.
Open Show: Hounds, Utility

Mr J (Steve) Beckett
Phone: 08 8988 1426
Address: PO Box 136, Humpty Doo NT 0836
Email: tagetarl@bigpond.com
Judging Qualifications: Toys, Gundogs, Working Dogs, Utility
Open Show:  Terriers, Hounds, Non Sporting

Mr Mel Hammett
Phone: 08 8988 5809, 0407 608 507
Address: PO Box 1673, Humpty Doo NT 0836
Email: tuems11@gmail.com
Judging Qualifications: Terriers, Hounds
Open Show: Toys

Mrs Sandy Irlam
Phone: 08 8988 9553 Mobile: 0408 811 460
Address: PO Box 1870, Humpty Doo NT 0836
Email: arafurareptiles@bigpond.com
Judging Qualifications: Terriers, Hounds, Dobermanns (Breed Specialist)
Open Show: Toys, Utility

Mrs Yvonne Van der Horst
Phone: 0438 326393
Address: Box 65 Coolalinga NT 0839
Email: tcharkuldu@bigpond.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Hounds, Non-Sporting, Utility
Breed Specialist: Rottweiler & Shar Pei

Junior Handlers

Mrs Carol Smith
Ph: 0400 496 983
Email: tragana99@bigpond.com

Obedience, Agility and Tracking

Sarah Baker
Phone: 0417 773 095
Address: 19 Wescombe Ct Malak NT 0812
Email: luddleme@bigpond.net.au
Judging Qualifications: Community Companion Dog, Novice obedience

Chavonne Carroll
Phone: 0412 116 987
Address: 40 Clarence Street Leanyer NT 0812
Email: teshielshelties@yahoo.com.au
Judging Qualifications: Rally Obedience

Lorraine Congdon
Phone: 0407 521 868
Address: 30 Nightcliff Road, Nightcliff NT 0810
Email: Lorraine.congdon@bigpond.com
Judging Qualifications: Community Companion Dog; Novice Obedience

Mr Reg Dwyer
Phone: 0410 627 329
Address: PO Box 823, Coolalinga NT 0839
Email: reg@dwyersaustralia.com
Judging Qualifications: UDX Obedience, Masters Agility, Master Jumping, Master Games,Endurance, Rally O

Mrs Sue Dwyer
Phone: 0428 627 329
Address: PO Box 823, Coolalinga NT 0839
Email: sue@dwyersaustralia.com
Judging Qualifications: UDX Obedience, Masters Agility, Master Jumping, Master Games, Endurance, Rally O

Mrs G Page
Phone: 08 8927 5395
Address: 15 Grebe Crescent, Wulagi NT 0812
Email:
Judging Qualifications: UDX Obedience, Rally O, Master Agility, Master Jumping

Daphne Sellwood
Phone: 89889078, Mobile: 0458036938
Address: PO Box 1861, Palmerston NT 0831
Email: daphnegwen@iinet.net.au
Judging Qualifications: Agility Masters, Jumping Masters, Master Games

Mr R van der Velde
Phone: 08 8981 1156
Address: 9 Brogan Street, Fannie Bay NT 0820
Email:
Judging Qualifications: UDX Obedience, Tracking, Track and Search

Retrieving

Mr Tom Rees
Phone: 08 8927 4846
Address: 109 Alawa Crescent, Alawa NT 0810
Email:
Judging Qualifications: Novice and Restricted

Gundog Obedience

Mr Tom Rees
Phone: 08 8927 4846
Address: 109 Alawa Crescent, Alawa NT 0810
Email:
Judging Qualifications: Novice and Restricted