Fred's Pass Kennel and Obedience
Club
All Breeds
Championship Show - 20 August 2005
Judge - Mr B Marquette (NSW) - All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 141
IN SHOW RESULTS
BIS | Grd Ch Lesmarlo Alabama Slammer - Chambers' German Shepherd Dog |
RUBIS | Ch Cavhill Into Th Darkness - Chambers' Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
BPIS | Tagetarl Sea Red - Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog |
MPIS | Rymist Northern Starr - Carroll's Keeshond |
PIS | Goldntropics Feme Fatale - Breen's Golden Retriever |
JIS | Ch Chardell Snow Hawk - Chard's Chihuahua (Long Coat) |
IIS | Ubersein Ozzie Ozzie Ozzie - Fisher's Rottweiler |
NTBIS | Ch Corofinn Bushwacker - Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature) |
ABIS | Ch Cavhill Into Th Darkness - Chambers' Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
OIS | Grd Ch Lesmarlo Alabama Slammer - Chambers' German Shepherd Dog |
ONIS | Ch Cyclades Takquars Beauty - Purich's Dachshund (Smooth Haired) |
VIS | Ch/NZ Ch Rumadra Royal Consort (Imp NZ) - Kaaks, Sach and Tintookie Knls' Irish Rred and White Setter |
GROUP RESULTS
BIG1 | Ch Cavhill Into Th Darkness - Chambers' Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
RUIG1 | Ch Chardell Snow Hawk - Chard's Chihuahua (Long Coat) |
BIG2 | Piperdene Precious - Carr's Bedlington Terrier |
RUIG2 | Ch Craigend Ioan Gruffud - Scott's Border Terrier |
BIG3 | Ch Greydove Nice N Easy - Tennyenhuis' Weimaraner |
RUIG3 | Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful - Tennyenhuis' Golden Retriever |
BIG4 | Ch Calahorra Playmistyforme - Watt's Afghan Hound |
RUIG4 | Aridela Bell Pila - Van der Horst's Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) |
BIG5 | Grd Ch Lesmarlo Alabama Slammer - Chambers' German Shepherd Dog |
RUIG5 | Grd Ch Sugargum Star Spangled JD ET - Kaaks and Sach's Australian Shepherd |
BIG6 | Ubersein Ozzie Ozzie Ozzie - Fisher's Rottweiler |
RUIG6 | Ch Kokani Better By design - Kaaks and Sach's Alaskan Malamute |
BIG7 | Marechal My Main Man - Kaaks, Sach and Thomas-Howe's Poodle (Standard) |
RUIG7 | Rymist Northern Starr - Carroll's Keeshond |
PEDIGREE JUNIOR DOG HANDLERS HEAT - Judge Mr B Marquette (NSW)
Juniors (8) Seniors (2) |
1 Shannon Ducie (Poodle [Standard]) 2 Ashlea Beckett 3 Lori Chambers 1 Brianna Tennyenhuis (Australian Shepherd) 2 Jason O'Mahony |