|
Judges: Mrs J Perry (Singapore) - Groups 5, 6, 7 and PAL Child Handlers
Mrs M Boyd (New Zealand) - Groups 1, 2, 3, 4 and General Specials
Total Entry = 194
BEST IN SHOW AND OPEN IN SHOW
CH DELCO HEARSAY
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
RUNNER UP IN SHOW AND NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature)
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
GLENDALIN SUKURYU DORIBA
Lane's Shiba Inu
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
JENUIN EXCUSE ME MISTER
Peck and Bull's Poodle (Miniature)
PUPPY IN SHOW
TAGETARL MERCURY RISING
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog
JUNIOR IN SHOW
LAKSHMI'S HIGH COMMAND
Watt's Afghan Hound
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH NARIKUP LATIN POET
Sullivan's German Shepherd Dog
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW (as per RUBIS)
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature)
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH STEPPENWOLF HIGH SPIRITS
Carige's Alaskan Malamute
OPEN IN SHOW (as per BIS)
CH DELCO HEARSAY
Lew-Fatt's Whippet
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH STARBLAZE RODNEY |
CH CHEVALIER ENDEAVOUR |
Mansell's Papillon |
Munro's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
PICKWICK JR/STEALER |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Weeks' Jack Russell Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
HERSTELLENER HALLEYSCOMET |
DYKINTA EVEREADY |
Chapple's German Shorthaired Pointer |
Denholm's Golden Retriever |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH DELCO HEARSAY |
LAKSHMI'S HIGH COMMAND |
Lew-Fatt's Whippet |
Watt's Afghan Hound |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
TAGETARL MONSOON MISTRES |
CH NARIKUP LATIN POET |
Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog |
Sullivan's German Shepherd Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES |
SUNDOBE MONSOON SQUALL |
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature) |
Compain's Dobermann |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH TCHARKULDU JOU LIN |
HARVINS WILL OTHE WISP |
Van der Horst's Shar Pei |
Lewis' Dalmatian |
PAL CHILD HANDLERS QUALIFYING HEATS
Judge: Mrs J Perry (Singapore)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Meghann Ripper (Weimaraner) | 1 Crystal Attenborough (Boxer) |
2 Rochell Watts | 2 Ashley Smith |
3 Jonathon Munro | 3 Naomi Jeffs |
Back to 2000 Exhibitions/Results Page