NACA Event Results 2008
|
Date | Event | Affiliate | Contact | Proposed Judge | Proposed
Closing Date or Results Link |
26 Jan | CH | DLKC | Steve Russell | Mrs A Bieberitz (V) | results |
09 Feb | CH** | NACA | Lesley Cameron | Mr W Schicker (Gmy) | results |
08 Mar | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mrs Y Sydenham-Clarke (V) | results |
09 Mar | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mrs L Collins (Q) | results |
15 Mar | CH | DABKC | Meghann Ripper | Miss L Dorr (Q) | results |
05 Apr | CH** | DLKC | Amie Leigh | Ms Sue Lynn Tong (Sin) | results |
11-13 Apr | OT/AG | DODC | Trial Manager | Ms
C Sinclair (NT) - OT Mr R Van der Velde (NT) - AG |
results |
13 Apr | RT | PGC | Klayton Robb | Ms C Sinclair (NT) | cancelled |
25-27 Apr | OT/AG | FPKOC | Chavonne Carroll | Mr W Patterson | results |
03 May | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mrs E Gunter (N) | results |
04 May | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mr W Gunter (N) | results |
03 May | CH** | SDHC | Diane Chard | Mrs B Pontin (V) | results |
10 May | CH | DABKC | Meghann Ripper | Mr J van Daalen (Q) | results |
11 May | RT | PGC | Merrilyn Robb | Mr T Rees (NT) | cancelled |
16-17 May | OT/AG | FPKOC | www.fppdt.org.au | Mrs V Pethrick (W) | results |
23 May | OT | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs G Page (NT) | results |
24 May | AG | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs G Page (NT) | results |
24 May | OT | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs G Page (NT) | results |
25 May | AG | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs G Page (NT) | results |
24 May | CH | DLKC | Rochell Watts | Mr J Elston (S) | results |
24 May | CH | DLKC | Amie White | Mr AJ Reading (S) | results |
30 May - 01 Jun | OT/AG | DODC | Trial Manager | Mr K Millington (S) | results |
01 Jun | RT | PGC | Klayton Robb | Ms C Sinclair (NT) | cancelled |
13-14 Jun | AG | FPKOC | Tanya Reichstein | Ms J Lawrence | results |
14 Jun | Sp CH | HCNT | Marlene Watt | Mrs Y Van der Horst (NT) | results |
21 Jun | CH** | SDHC | Margaret Doyle | Mrs A Bowe (N) | results |
21 Jun | CH** | SDHC | Diane Chard | Mr D Bowe (N) | results |
04 Jul | CH | CASS | Erica Whitehead | Mr T Pickering (N) | results |
04 Jul | AG | CASS | Sue Bain | Mr D Turley (N) | results |
05 Jul | OT | CASS | Sue Bain | Mr D Turley (N) | results |
05 Jul | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mr M Winch (Q) | results |
05 Jul | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mrs M Cochrane (W) | results |
05 Jul | AG | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mr D Turley (N) | results |
06 Jul | OT | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mr D Turley (N) | results |
06 Jul | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mrs V Spence (Q) | results |
11 Jul | CH | TCDSS | Ian Taylor | Mr R Bridgford (V) | results |
12 Jul | CH | RHKC | Erica Whitehead | Ms S Sutherland | results |
12-13 Jul | AG | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Ms A Lacy-Herbert (W) | results |
15 Jul | OT | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Ms A Lacy-Herbert (W) | results |
18-19 Jul | OT/AG | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Ms A Lacy-Herbert (W) | results |
19 Jul | CH** | NACA | Lesley Cameron | Mr P Primrose (W) | results |
19 Jul | CH** | NACA | Lesley Cameron | Ms L Buckey (ACT) | results |
24-26 Jul | CH | RASNT | Susie Ripper | Ms T Serantes (Arg) | results |
24-26 Jul | OT/AG | RASNT | Gloria Page | Mr T Moore (V) | results |
27 Jul | RT | PGC | Merrilyn Robb | Mrs C Sinclair (NT) | results |
27 Jul | Sp CH | PGC | Carmen Sinclair | Mr
L Hearn (V) Ms K Forrester (NT) |
results |
01 Aug | BOTG/COTRS | CE | Carol Smith | Mr
T Lim (Sing) Mr C Rogers (NZ) Mrs G Cook (Vic) |
results |
02 Aug | CH | CE | Carol Smith | Mr
T Lim (Sing) Mr C Rogers (NZ) Mrs G Cook (Vic) |
results |
02 Aug | CH | CE | Carol Smith | Mr
T Lim (Sing) Mr C Rogers (NZ) Mrs G Cook (Vic) |
results |
03 Aug | CH | CE | Carol Smith | Mr
T Lim (Sing) Mr C Rogers (NZ) Mrs G Cook (Vic) |
results |
08 Aug | OT | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Ms J Houston (W) | results |
08 Aug | AG | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Ms J Houston (W) | results |
09 Aug | AG | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Ms J Houston (W) | results |
23 Aug | OT | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Mrs L Bennett (Q) | results |
24 Aug | OT | FPPDT | Fiona Clarke | Mrs L Bennett (Q) | results |
30 Aug | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mr J Thompson (V) | closed |
31 Aug | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mr J Shepherd (N) | closed |
05 Sep | OT | DODC | Trial Manager | Mrs BM Murfet (Q) | results |
06 Sep | OT | DODC | Trial Manager | Mrs BM Murfet (Q) | results |
06 Sep | AG | DODC | Trial Manager | Mrs BM Murfet (Q) | results |
07 Sep | AG | DODC | Trial Manager | Mrs BM Murfet (Q) | results |
13 Sep | CH | SDHC | Diane Chard | Ms
M Joyce (V) vice Mrs M Markotany (N) |
results |
19 Sep | OT | FPPDT | Trial Manager | Mrs G Page (NT) | results |
20 Sep | AG | FPPDT | Trial Manager | Mrs D Sellwood (NT) | results |
26 Sep | OT | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs B Murfet (Q) | results |
27 Sep | RT | PGC | Tom Rees | Mrs C Sinclair (NT) | results |
27 Sep | OT | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs B Murfet (Q) | results |
27 Sep | AG | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs B Murfet (Q) | results |
28 Sep | AG | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs B Murfet (Q) | results |
27 Sep | CH | DABKC | Sandra Lew-Fatt | Mr J Forbes (N) | results |
28 Sep | RT | PGC | Tom Rees | Mrs C Sinclair (NT) | results |
03 Oct | OT | DODC | Trial Manager | Mr R Van der Velde (NT) | results |
04 Oct | AG | DODC | Trial Manager | Mrs G Page (NT) | results |
10 Oct | GWT | PGC | Tom Rees | Ms C Sinclair (NT) | results |
10 Oct | OT | PGC | Lesley Cameron | Mr F Waring (W) | results |
11 Oct | Sp CH | PGC | Fiona Hoek | Mr F Waring (W) | results |
11 Oct | CH | DLKC | Amie White | Mrs J Egan (S) | results |
25 Oct | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mrs V Carter (S) | closed |
25 Oct | CH | ASKC | Suzanne Harbour | Mrs A Van Der Steen (S) | closed |
01 Nov | CH | DABKC | Meghann Ripper | Ms M Hoy (N) | results |
08 Nov | AG | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs M Bongiorno (NT) | results |
09 Nov | OT | ASODC | Sue Bain | Mrs M Bongiorno (NT) | results |
06Dec | CH | SDHC | Diane Chard | Ms P Suhr (N) | results |
Results Page | Events Page | NACA Home Page
|
Cover | Contacts | Fees | Affiliates | Stewards | Schedules | Breeders Directory | Discounts |