|
Judge: Mrs B Hession (N) - All Groups and General Specials
Miss Kaye Forrester (NT) - Intermediate Sweepstakes
Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) - Puppy Sweepstakes
Mrs Yvonne Van Der Horst (NT) - Desexed Sweepstakes
Total Entry = 163
BEST IN SHOW AND OPEN IN SHOW
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL
Carr's Dalmatian
RUNNER UP IN SHOW (also from the Open Class)
CH PUSHKACAIRR XTRA COPY
Munro's German Shorthaired Pointer
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
BAYLOCK IRISH COFFEE
Baylock Kennels' Jack Russell Terrier
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
REICHUND DEEDEE
Munro's German Shorthaired Pointer
PUPPY IN SHOW
HERSTELLENER JUST LOOKN
Tennyenhuis' German Shorthaired Pointer
JUNIOR IN SHOW
KORTMAR KOMON TYSON
Leeson's Alaskan Malamute
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature)
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
HERSTELLENER HALEYSCOMET
Tenyenhuis' German Shorthaired Pointer
OPEN IN SHOW (as per BIS)
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL
Carr's Dalmatian
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH WONDOAN WRAPT IN SILK |
CH NOMADZLIL SEARCH MASTER |
Lew-Fatt's Italian Greyhound |
Myors' Chinese Crested Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
CH GREYSHIRE HOT CHOCOLATE |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
Carr's Jack Russell Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
CH PUSHKACAIRR XTRA COPY |
CH ACEWEIS WITCHES HEX |
Munro's German Shorthaired Pointer |
Tennyenhuis' Weimaraner |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH DELCO HEARSAY |
CH ABOUKIR HIGH INTEREST |
Lew-Fatt's Whippet |
Sherwood's Afghan Hound |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH WIESENLAND ICED MOSAIC |
CHERRYLEA SHINE N THRU |
Sera-Esteva's German Shepherd Dog |
Vickery's Shetland Sheepdog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES |
CH SUNDOBE MONSOON JESTER |
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature) |
Ferguson's Dobermann |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL |
GRADANCA ZOULOU |
Carr's Dalmatian |
Fox's Great Dane |
DESEXED SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Mrs Yvonne Van Der Horst (NT)
1st - Purich's Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
CH SCHON SHOW SHADOW
2nd - Scholes' Border Collie
CH TALQUAH MAGIC SUZIE
3rd - Dungey's Siberian Husky
NORIFSKY NINA
PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)
1st - Fox's Great Dane
BONNIEDOG COUNTESS
2nd - Scholes' Border Collie
KHAYOZ SOUTHERN VENTURE
3rd - Morrow's Fox Terrier (Smooth)
REGALHUND WHITE PEPPER
INTERMEDIATE SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Miss Kaye Forrester (NT)
1st - Ferguson's Dobermann
CH SUNDOBE MONSOON JESTER
2nd - Purich's Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
CH CYCLADES CHAMPS ELYSEES
3rd - Joseph's Golden Retriever
DOBRO COLONIA BOY
CHILD HANDLERS HEATS
Judge: Ms Melissa Purich
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 Melissa Little | 1 Amie White |
2 Nicole Little | 2 Melissa Compain |
3 Rochell Watts | 3 Meghann Ripper |
Back to 2000 Exhibitions/Results Page