|
Judge: Mr R Cleland (S) - All Groups and General Specials
Total Entry = 146
BEST IN SHOW AND NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature)
RUNNER UP IN SHOW AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH NARIKUP LATIN POET
Sullivan's German Shepherd Dog
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
ZILVERVOS LION HEART
Parry's Keeshond
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
CHINAROAD THUNDERSTRUCK
Watt's Lowchen
PUPPY IN SHOW
COADIRRA DEVILS ADVOCATE
Jeffs' Border Collie
JUNIOR IN SHOW
MYRMIDON JACK PERKY
Bourne and Irlam's Jack Russell Terrier
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH LAKSHMI'S HIGH COMMAND
Watt's Afghan Hound
NORTHERN TERRITORY BRED IN SHOW (as per BIS)
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature)
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW (as per RUBIS)
CH NARIKUP LATIN POET
Sullivan's German Shepherd Dog
OPEN IN SHOW
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American)
BEST IN GROUP 1 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 1 |
CH CHEVALIER ENDEAVOUR |
BEAUCLIFF SCIPPY TOO |
Munro's Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
Lew-Fatt's Pomeranian |
BEST IN GROUP 2 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 2 |
MYRMIDON JACK PERKY |
CH HARTLOW JUST CAUSE |
Bourne and Irlam's Jack Russell Terrier |
Lew-Fatt's Staffordshire Bull Terrier |
BEST IN GROUP 3 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 3 |
CH TAMMAHI TOWN N COUNTRY |
CH ACEWEIS WITCHES HEX |
Chalmers' Cocker Spaniel (American) |
Tennyenhuis' Weimaraner |
BEST IN GROUP 4 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 4 |
CH LAKSHMI'S HIGH COMMAND |
USAKOSE MASTER COPY |
Watt's Afghan Hound |
Northover's Rhodesian Ridgeback |
BEST IN GROUP 5 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 5 |
CH NARIKUP LATIN POET |
GRD CH REGALHUND KENTUCKY RED |
Sullivan's German Shepherd Dog |
Chamber's German Shepherd Dog |
BEST IN GROUP 6 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 6 |
CH COROFINN BUSTOPHER JONES |
CANDAL RED TASMAN |
Russell's Schnauzer (Miniature) |
Doyle's Boxer |
BEST IN GROUP 7 |
RUNNER UP IN GROUP 7 |
CH SWIFTGAIT CRUISE CONTROL |
CH TCHARKULDU JOU LIN |
Carr's Dalmatian |
Van der Horst's Shar Pei |
CHILD HANDLERS - PAL QUALIFYING HEAT
Judge: Mr R Cleland (S)
JUNIORS |
SENIORS |
1 James Beckett {Australian Cattle Dog} | 1 Katrina Halse {Shetland Sheepdog} |
2 Ben White | 2 Chris White |
3 Ashlea Beckett |
|
Click here to go back to the page of 2001 exhibition dates