North Australian Canine Association
NORTHERN CLASSIC
All Breeds
Championship Show - 17 July 2005
Judges - Mr L Butler (NSW) - Groups 2, 3, 4 and 5 plus General Specials
Mrs C Butler (NSW) - Baby Puppy and Puppy Sweepstakes plus Groups 1, 6 and 7
Total Entry = 192
IN SHOW RESULTS
BIS | Hekentesh Mini Gracy - Irlam's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
RUBIS | Ch Becassmic Dream Weaver - Broughton's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) |
BPIS | Inverbrae Maundy Fleur - Foster's Jack Russell Terrier |
PIS | Newfcastle Joins The Coven - Nagle and Durell's Newfoundland |
JIS | Hekentesh Mini Gracy - Irlam's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
IIS | Ch Bannabrook Persephone - Smith's Basenji |
NTBIS | Ch Glendalin Turuko San - Lane's Shiba Inu |
ABIS | Ch Becassmic Dream Weaver - Broughton's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) |
OIS | Ch Tuscamada Trend Setter - Kaaks and Sach's Italian Greyhound |
ONIS | Rymist Beez Kneez - Pisani's Keeshond |
GROUP RESULTS
BIG1 | Ch Tagetarl Silky Steel - Beckett's Australian Silky Terrier |
RUIG1 | Ch Tuscamada Trend Setter - Kaaks and Sach's Italian Greyhound |
BIG2 | Hekentesh Mini Gracy - Irlam's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
RUIG2 | Logan Of Keithney (Imp NZ) - Baile's West Highland White Terrier |
BIG3 | Ch Kobidan Caught N Bowled - Cattell's German Shorthaired Pointer |
RUIG3 | Kynadie Chart Topper - Harvey and Barwick's English Springer Spaniel |
BIG4 | Ch Bannabrook Persephone - Smith's Basenji |
RUIG4 | Grd Ch Lakshmi's High Command (Imp Dmk) - Watt's Afghan Hound |
BIG5 | Ch Becassmic Dream Weaver - Broughton's Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) |
RUIG5 | Grd Ch Sugargum Star Spangled JD ET - Kaaks and Sach's Australian Shepherd |
BIG6 | Westobri Zaja Drum - Westobri Knls' Rottweiler |
RUIG6 | Ch Sweetriverdance Digs Up Gold (Imp Blg) - Nagle and Durell's Newfoundland |
BIG7 | Ch Dobromil Yao Tien - Van der Horst's Shar Pei |
RUIG7 | Aryed Secret Service - Reid's Tibetan Terrier |
Baby Puppy
Sweepstakes Puppy Sweepstakes |
1 Lojai Harpy Lady - Downing and
Pollock's Whippet 2 Becassmic Bees And Honey - |