Show Dog Handlers Club
All Breeds Championship Show - 9 December 2006
Judge - Mr G Missen (V) - All Groups and General Specials
Total entry - 118
IN SHOW RESULTS
BIS | Ch Dykinta The Understudy - Chambers' Australian Shepherd |
RUBIS | Ch Hekentesh Mini Gracy - Irlam's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
BPIS | Tornadobe Turn Back Time - Bourne's Dobermann |
MPIS | Chassellis Disenk Ta'Ziffa (Imp Swd) - Hammett's Pharaoh Hound |
PIS | Santamaria Denimnlace - Tennyenhuis' Golden Retriever |
JIS | Hjalti Made By Chance - Halse's Shetland Sheepdog |
IIS | Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful - Tennyenhuis' Golden Retriever |
NTBIS | Ch Tornadobe Iron Horse (AI) - Bourne's Dobermann |
ABIS | Ch Hekentesh Mini Gracy - Irlam's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
OIS | Ch Dykinta The Understudy - Chambers' Australian Shepherd |
ONIS | Tarkirra Mountain Bandit - Thorpe's Australian Kelpie |
VIS | Ch Ausbrand Silver Chalice - Sach's Australian Sheepdog |
GROUP RESULTS
BIG1 | Ch Beaucliff Scippy Too - Lew-Fatt's Pomeranian |
RUIG1 | Ch Kangala Sugar N Spice - Lew-Fatt's Pug |
BIG2 | Ch Hekentesh Mini Gracy - Irlam's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
RUIG2 | Ch Selwor Starbucks - Irlam's Fox Terrier (Smooth) |
BIG3 | Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful - Tennyenhuis' Golden Retriever |
RUIG3 | Ch Atsira Serious Impact - Ridgewell's Pointer |
BIG4 | Ch Quom La Movida - Irlam and Watt's Afghan Hound |
RUIG4 | Ch Usakose Master Copy - Northover's Rhodesian Ridgeback |
BIG5 | Ch Dykinta The Understudy - Chambers' Australian Shepherd |
RUIG5 | Ch Tagetarl Critical Mass - Beckett's Australian Cattle Dog |
BIG6 | Ch Vansitar Black Russian - Bourne's Dobermann |
RUIG6 | Ch Tornadobe Iron Horse (AI) - Bourne's Dobermann |
BIG7 | Hillani Raemus - Sach's Poodle (Miniature) |
RUIG7 | Beltzu Armed N Fabulous - Heersema and Sherwood's Shih Tzu |
PEDIGREE JUNIOR DOG HANDLER HEATS - Judge: Mr G Missen (V)
Juniors Seniors |
1 Courtney Irlam (Italian Greyhound) 2 Hayley Bourne 3 Georgia Read 1 Brianna Tennyenhuis (Beagle) 2 Ashlea Beckett 3 Shannon Ducie |